?

Log in

No account? Create an account

LOL MAZDA :D - The online computery journal thingy of a turtle

Apr. 22nd, 2010

02:42 am - LOL MAZDA :D

Previous Entry Share Next Entry

This car looks like it's laughing!

http://www.autoincar.com/reallife-picture-gallery-of-2009-2010-mazda-3-axela/

Comments:

[User Picture]
From:yippee
Date:April 22nd, 2010 07:48 am (UTC)
(Link)
now that you mention it, hahaha!

I'm amazed they made that damn center knob on the console even bigger!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:orv
Date:April 22nd, 2010 04:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
What is that, anyway? Some kind of iDrive wanna-be?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:trudyscousin
Date:April 22nd, 2010 12:55 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah, like an evil clown.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:ajoreilly
Date:April 22nd, 2010 10:36 pm (UTC)
(Link)
The first thing I though of looking at that car was, "She chose down?!"
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:deckardcanine
Date:April 22nd, 2010 01:35 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Now to find a car that resembles the Awesome Smiley.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:orv
Date:April 22nd, 2010 04:56 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I can't help but think of that smiley-faced spaceship in Heavy Metal:



Edited at 2010-04-22 04:56 pm (UTC)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:kinkyturtle
Date:April 23rd, 2010 12:20 am (UTC)
(Link)
That ship looks like it should be voiced by Pee Wee Herman... which just makes me think of "Flight of the Navigator". :}
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)